Nearbuys, Canvey Island

Nearbuys
20-22 Dovervelt Road
SS8 8DY Canvey Island
Essex England
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 2 months ago

Food hygiene

Name:

Nearbuys Convenience Stores

Business type:

Retailers - other

Local authority:

Castle Point

Date of inspection:

18 February 2014

Risc scoring:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be very good

Cleanliness and condition of facilities and building are rated good

Management of food safety is also considered to be very good

Last update from FSA 23 February 2017

Official Data

Official Name
'NEARBUYS' CONVENIENCE STORES LTD
Reg. office address
NEARBUYS CONVENIENCE STORES, LIMITED, 20-22 DOVERVELT ROAD, SS8 8DY, CANVEY ISLAND, Essex England
Company Number
03352798
Previous Names
DJ'S C' STORES LTD
ROCKDYNE TRADING LTD
SIC Code
47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Date of Incorporation
15 Apr 1997
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Nearbuys was established in the United Kingdom in1993 as a convenience store. Nearbuys sells branded products but also owns brand products in 2700 stores throughout the United Kingdom. If you are looking for a convenience store near you, make sure you visit the company's store in Canvey Island, 20-22 Dovervelt Road, SS8 8DY.

  1. Competitions
  2. On Promotion

Keywords:
Retailers, Independent Retailer Company, Convenience Products
Products
Cleaning products, Confectionery, Fruits, Grocery, Meat & fish, Packed meat, Pet food, Soft drinks, Tinned vegetables, Vegetables
Brands
Butcher’s Market, Farm Fresh, Happy Shopper, Euro shopper
Nearbuys is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Nearbuys!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Facebook
Twitter

Nearby stores

  1. 317 London Road
    SS7 2BN  Hadleigh
  2. 1761 London Road
    SS9 2ST  Leigh-On-Sea
  3. Shopright
    2.18 mi
    131 High Road
    SS7 5LN  Benfleet
  4. 101 Broadway West
    SS9 2BU  Leigh On Sea
  5. 229 Leigh Road
    SS9 1JA  Leigh-On-Sea