Essex Ultrasound & Medical Services Ltd, Canvey Island

1 Review
Essex Ultrasound & Medical Services Ltd
Oaklands Surgery Central, Canvey Primary Care Centre, Long Road
SS8 0JA Canvey Island
Essex England

Official Data

Official Name
ESSEX ULTRASOUND & MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Reg. office address
CANVEY PRIMARY CARE CENTRE, LONG ROAD, SS8 0JA, CANVEY ISLAND, Essex
Company Number
05691739
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
1/8/2006 - ESSEX ULRTASOUND & MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED
SIC Code
86220 - Specialists medical practice activities
Date of Incorporation
30 Jan 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
the Surgery 9 Meppel Avenue Canvey Island Essex SS8 9RZ

Description

The Essex Ultrasound and Medical Services clinic is committed to providing a high standard of service. EUMS is at the forefront of pregnancy, and gynaecological scanning. Other specialties include abdominal, small parts and vascular imaging. The quality of our service is borne out of a strong belief in the benefits of ultrasound techniques, underpinned by our commitment to patient welfare.

  1. About Us
  2. Contact

Company description
EUMS is approved by most private health care providers such as AXA PPP, Norwich Union, Standard Life, Prudential, Beneden & many more. EUMS currently provides a wide range of diagnostic ultrasound examinations including 3D/4D pregnancy scans whilst maintaining the following high standards. We consider all our scans to be diagnostic and never scan just for entertainment. This is particularly important in the case of 3D/4D obstetric scans where we will always perform a diagnostic 2D scan as well. We have a team of Consultant Radiologists (Doctors) who are available to give a second opinion on scans and confirm the findings of our sonographers.
All our Radiologists are senior consultants with many years of experience. Results are available immediately. Images and CD's of relevant ultrasound scans are provided. A referral letter from your doctor is preferable but not always essential.
info@essexultrasound.uk Typical examinations provided are: Obstetric/Pregnancy ultrasound scans covering the entire range of scans throughout the pregnancy including 3D/4D Baby scans Gynaecological/Female pelvic ultrasound scans to assess uterus and ovaries Abdominal ultrasound scans to include the Liver, gallbladder, pancreas and kidneys Thyroid and Testicular screening for thyroid nodules and testicular cancers Sonographer Profiles Farida Turner DCR, DMU Farida Turner is a Senior Sonographer at Central Middlesex Hospital (the Northwest London Hospitals). She holds the Diploma of the College of radiographers and the Diploma in Medical Ultrasound.
Keywords:
Medical & Health, Pregnancy Care Center, Obstetrician-Gynecologist Obgyn
Services
vascular ultrasound, pregnancy scans, musculoskeletal scan, gynaecological scan, growth scan, gender scan, cervical assessment, abdominal scan, Medical Services, Pregnancy Scan, Growth Scans
Categories
Medical Practice, Doctors, Medical Practitioners
Essex Ultrasound & Medical Services Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

more than 6 months ago

Excellent service, the two visits we had so far have been of a high standard and the sonographer was lovely. Really pleased.

Write a review for Essex Ultrasound & Medical Services Ltd!

Do you know Essex Ultrasound & Medical Services Ltd? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. Oaklands Surgery Long Road
    SS8 0JA  Canvey Island
  2. Oaklands Surgery Long Road
    SS8 0JA  Canvey Island
  3. Long Road
    SS8 0JA  Canvey Island
  4. Cisca House Long Road
    SS8 0JA  Canvey Island
  5. Civic Halls
    SS8 0JA  Canvey Island
  6. MATRIX HOUSE, 12-16 LIONEL ROAD
    SS8 9DE  Canvey Island
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies